My Favorites (k-drama)
Just a list of K dramas I really liked in no specific order
-
1. Cha-cha-cha la Malul Mării
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes
one of my favorites
Cinematography-3
Acting-3
Storytelling-3
liked it ? +1 -
2. My Lovely Liar
Korean Drama - 2023, 16 episodes
Cinematography-3
Acting-3
Storytelling-3
liked it ? +1 -
3. Tale of the Nine-Tailed
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
Another Favorite!
Cinematography-3
Acting-3
Storytelling-3
liked it ? +1 -
4. Viața Ei Privată
Korean Drama - 2019, 16 episodes
Cinematography-2
Acting-3
Storytelling-2
liked it ? +1 -
5. Casa Dulce Casa
Korean Drama - 2020, 10 episodes
Season 1 is my favorite!
Cinematography-2
Acting-3
Storytelling-3
liked it ? +1 -
6. Irresistible Love
Korean Drama - 2023, 16 episodes
-
7. The One Day Destruction Entered the Front Door of My House
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes
-
8. Suntem Morți cu Toții
Korean Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
-
9. Jocul Calamarului
Korean Drama - 2021, 9 episodes
-
10. King the Lander
Korean Drama - 2023, 16 episodes
-
11. Numele Meu
Korean Drama - 2021, 8 episodes
-
12. O Iubire ca-n Afaceri
Korean Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
Cinematography-3
Acting-3
Storytelling-2
liked it ? +1 -
13. Casa Dulce Casa 2
Korean Drama - 2023, 8 episodes
-
14. Aleargă!
Korean Drama - 2020, 16 episodes
-
15. Vara Noastră Iubită
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes
-
16. I Know But
Korean Drama - 2021, 10 episodes
-
17. Prințul Cafelei
Korean Drama - 2007, 17 episodes
This was my first K Drama and i loved it at the time!
-
18. Extraordinara Avocată Woo
Korean Drama - 2022, 16 episodes
-
19. Seen from a Distance, Green Spring
Korean Drama - 2021, 12 episodes
This is such a good drama. It is super cute but also is very deep and will definately pulls at your heartstrings.
Cinematography-3
Acting-3
Storytelling-3
liked it ? +1