hello there !! i'm hayley !! infj & virgo (she/her)
in my spare time i love watching several different kinds of asian series !! i mainly watch bls, gls, and k-dramas, but i am really open to watching anything !! i also re-rank things quite often since i love to rewatch series, and sometimes my perspective changes the second time around !! i would love for anyone to send me their fav titles so i can give them a try !! i will list some of my favorite ships, series, lists i've made, etc. down below so you can get to know who and what types of things i look for and like to watch !!
° ° ° ° ° °
pond naravit & mix sahaphap are the absolute loves of my life !! i would die for them <3
pond as phum - we are
° ° ° ° ° °
mix as wen - moonlight chicken
° ° ° ° ° °
earthmix and joongdunk are my ships !!
jim x wen - moonlight chicken
° ° ° ° ° °
joke x zo - hidden agenda
° ° ° ° ° °
bl series that are everything to me !! a.k.a. my perfect 10 stars !! <3
⭑ ⭑ ⭑ ⭑ ⭑ ⭑ ⭑ ⭑ ⭑ ⭑
i feel you linger in the air (2023)
° ° ° ° ° °
last twilight (2023)
° ° ° ° ° °
moonlight chicken (2023)
° ° ° ° ° °
bad buddy (2021)
° ° ° ° ° °
upcoming series that i am looking forward to the most !!
ossan’s love - earthmix
the heart killers - firstkhao & joongdunk
revamp: the undead story - bounprem
thame-po heart that skips a beat - williamest
kidnap - ohmleng
us - emibonnie
° ° ° ° ° °
check out some of my lists in the links below !! i tend to make a lot of them !!
my favorite bls (what i've rated 9/10 or higher)
my favorite k-dramas (what i've rated 9/10 or higher)
must watch bls (my recs + what i've rated 8/10 or higher)
bls i wish i could watch for the first time again
that's spicy !! (bls with spicy scenes and chili pepper ratings)
fluff n' stuff (bls that are all about the cute moments)
side couple >>> main couple
best of 2023: bls, & best of 2024: bls
° ° ° ° ° °
thanks for stopping by !! feel free to add me as a friend !! <3