About me: ♥ I'm an introverted Libra who would rather spend her free time curled up on the bed either reading a book, watching an anime, or a drama than having to socialize. ♥ Favorite Genres: Historical, Romance, Drama, Thriller, Mystery, & Action. Favorite Romance Tropes: Enemies to Lovers, Fake Relationships, Childhood Friends Turned Lovers, Slow-Burn, Grumpy x Sunshine, etc. My favorite K-pop groups are SEVENTEEN, BTS, TXT, ENHYPEN, Stray Kids, ATEEZ, Golden Child, ONF, ZB1, SHINee, & EXO. My ult biases: Mingyu, Taehyung, Beomgyu, Heeseung, Minho, Hongjoong, Ji Beom & Seong Yoon, Minkyun, Hanbin, Baekyun, & Chanyeol. Top Ten Favorite Korean Dramas Top Ten Favorite Actors/Actresses Top Ten Favorite Chinese Dramas 1. W - Two Worlds 1. Ahn Hyo Seop 1. The Untamed 2. Crash Landing on You 2. Rowoon 2. Stay With Me 3. Twenty-Five Twenty-One 3. Woo Do Hwan 3. Wait, My Youth 4. The Devil Judge 4. Ji Chang Wook 4. Our Secret 5. Dr. Romantic 5. Nam Joo Hyuk 5. Time and Him Are Just Right 6. Doom at Your Service 6. Park Gyu Young 6. My Little Happiness 7. The King's Affection 7. Kim Seol Hyun 7. A River Runs Through It 8. The Crowned Clown 8. Kim Tae Ri 8. The Best of You in My Mind 9. One Spring Night 9. Shin Sae Kyeong 9. The Love Equations 10. Vagabond 10. Kim Go Eun 10. A Date With the Future |