similar feel. tackles doctors in a hospital and the challenges they face every day.
focuses on doctors in a hospital and the challenges they face. two different departments though. both have a main male lead that overcomes difficulties to rise to the top of his filed.
same sort of story, about a guy that can see ghosts and helps ghosts resolve their problems
mystery from the very start and involves magic and curses in some form or another.
both deal with taxation, accounts and audit in a way normal people understand.
continuation of the story
both are set in a similar environment which deals with auditing, taxation and accounting. also, both have a cool main character that does an investigation to take down his workplace because of corruption
an investigation involving a mysterious character that manipulates the police into doing his bidding. also to do with hypnotistism
both have fathers that were destroyed but the evil and greedy intentions of a businessman. there is also a lighter side to both dramas and it balances out well with the intense or melodramatic moments.
both the male leads are hitmen and both fall in love with a girl they are not supposed to and do everything to protect that girl.
there is a lot of misunderstandings. but eventually they are cleared up and the love the 2 main leads have for each other shines through
similar bromance feel. there is also a war in the background. deals with opium too. and a group that has been powerful for generations have to deal with a newly formed group that wants to take power for themselves