Hard To Forget
These are Dramas and Movies that are hard to forget for one reason or another. It could be because they were just that horrible or it could be some touching moment that has been burned in my head forever.
Could also be that there are just parts in them that are hard to forget, like music or costumes.
-
1. But Always
Chinese Movie - 2014
Made me gasp cry.
-
2. Silenced
Korean Movie - 2011
The subject matter. The scene with the bathtub and little boy. I REALLY REALLY wish I could unsee this.
-
3. No Longer Human
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes
I miss these characters.
-
4. Nirvana in Fire
Chinese Drama - 2015, 54 episodes
I don't think anything will come close to the love I have for this drama. The music, the characters, the storyline.
-
5. A Muse
Korean Movie - 2012
Beautiful sequences that I can't forget.
-
6. A Frozen Flower
Korean Movie - 2008
my first look at Jo In Sung.
-
7. A Man and A Woman
Korean Movie - 2016
Made me feel a lot of things
-
8. Faith
Korean Drama - 2012, 24 episodes
My first look at Lee Min Ho
-
9. Full House
Thai Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
Mike's dance scene lol
-
10. Kung Fu Hustle
Hong Kong Movie - 2004
SO ridiculous I can't forget it . (still makes me chuckle)
The part with 3 knives and the landlady chasing him, hilarious!
-
11. Our Times
Taiwanese Movie - 2015
My discovery of Darren Wang. Took me back to my high school days.
-
12. MARS
Taiwanese Drama - 2004, 13 episodes
The theme song and Vic Chou make this one hard to forget.
-
13. Mr. Nietzsche in the Convenience Store
Japanese Drama - 2016, 10 episodes
another ridiculous show I should have dropped but couldn't stop myself from watching it. Ridiculous but funny.
-
14. Regină Timp de Șapte Zile
Korean Drama - 2017, 20 episodes
Not so much the storyline, it's the music that I can't forget in this. So sad.
-
15. Second Love
Japanese Drama - 2015, 7 episodes
I can't forget how much embarrassing dancing and wanting it to stop.
-
16. Secret Love
Korean Movie - 2010
I needed someone else to see this one to discuss the ending and other parts. Still vivid in my head, especially the car scene.
-
17. Sunny
Korean Movie - 2011
Made my love for the song
-
18. The Last Blossom
Korean Movie - 2011
I can't forget a scene (has to do with a character saying "mom") in this that had me sobbing out loud.
-
19. In the Mood for Love
Hong Kong Movie - 2000
Beautiful scenes along with the OST.
-
20. Obsessed
Korean Movie - 2014
This is one of those movies that people mention the name and I immediately think of a certain scene, it has to do with a jeep lol.
-
21. House of Flying Daggers
Chinese Movie - 2004
The scene where she performs with the sleeves of her dress.
-
22. I Saw The Devil
Korean Movie - 2010
So much violence.
-
23. The Judgement
Thai Drama - 2018, 13 episodes
Episode 10. It broke me and that one scene will stick with me for a long time.