˗ˏˋ my embers ´ˎ˗
Dramas and movies that I (re)watch during the -ember months a.k.a. the seasonal depression </3 Some of these might not be sad or heartbreaking but they cheer me up during my darkest moments.
-
1. A Little Red Flower
Chinese Movie - 2020
-
2. Adoring
Chinese Movie - 2019
-
3. Agentul K2
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
4. All About My Mother
Chinese Movie - 2021
-
5. Better Days
Chinese Movie - 2019
-
6. Ca un Fluture
Korean Drama - 2021, 12 episodes
-
7. Holograma Mea Iubită
Korean Drama - 2020, 12 episodes
-
8. Iubire la a Doua Vedere
Korean Drama - 2016, 20 episodes
-
9. Just Between Lovers
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
10. Roommate: Season 1
Korean TV Show - 2014, 20 episodes
-
11. Suflete Pereche
Korean Drama - 2013, 17 episodes
-
12. Under the Hawthorn Tree
Chinese Movie - 2010