ପ Kdrama Starter Pack ଓ
Emphasis on the starter pack, these shows are good enough to introduce you to kdramas without ruining kdramas for you if they’re too good overall (& you can’t find anything that interests you afterward)
I did also include some staples that I think everyone should watch at least once in their lifetime :)
-
1. Strong Woman Do Bong Soon
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
2. Seen from a Distance, Green Spring
Korean Drama - 2021, 12 episodes
-
3. Sindromul Pinocchio
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
4. Inspectoarea Koo
Korean Drama - 2021, 12 episodes
-
5. Alias: Healer
Korean Drama - 2014, 20 episodes
-
6. Descendenții Soarelui
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
7. Hello Monster
Korean Drama - 2015, 16 episodes
-
8. Înapoi în 1988
Korean Drama - 2015, 20 episodes
-
9. Just Between Lovers
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes