My Top 10 Movies!
A short list of movies that are close to my heart!
-
1. Flying Colors
Japanese Movie - 2015
Watching this not only makes me happy, but it also makes me wanna study more!
-
2. April Fools
Japanese Movie - 2015
I just really like how everything connects together at the end! Definitely worth the watch!
-
3. Our Little Sister
Japanese Movie - 2015
This is a VERY comfy movie.
-
4. Love Stories from Fukuoka 13
Japanese Special - 2018, 1 episode
AH THE FEELS, AH MY HEART, TOO MUCH LOVE! AHHHHHHHHH
-
5. Our 30 Minute Sessions
Japanese Movie - 2020
The OST on this movie is so good!!!
-
6. Marmalade Boy
Japanese Movie - 2018
The last scene really sticks to me. Such a good watch and it also has a really good OST!
-
7. Summer Film ni Notte
Japanese Movie - 2021
-
8. Linda Linda Linda
Japanese Movie - 2005
The last scene on this movie was the best!!!
-
9. Have a Song on Your Lips
Japanese Movie - 2015
-
10. Cheers From Heaven
Japanese Movie - 2011