Best Dramas I've Ever Watched
Best dramas I have ever watched that I still think about a lot and that raised my standards for what a good drama is. I don't specifically pay attention to the production quality because if the story and the characters are brilliant, a low budget production or a little bit of camera angle craziness is not a big issue for me. So, this list is only based on the stories and characters that I absolutely loved.
-
1. Nirvana in Fire
Chinese Drama - 2015, 54 episodes
-
2. Joy of Life
Chinese Drama - 2019, 46 episodes
-
3. Joy of Life: Season 2
Chinese Drama - 2024, 36 episodes
-
4. Kai Duan
Chinese Drama - 2022, 15 episodes
-
5. Semnal
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
6. Unnatural
Japanese Drama - 2018, 10 episodes
-
7. I Don't Want To Do Anything
Korean Drama - 2022, 12 episodes
-
8. Douăzeci și Cinci, Douăzeci și Unu
Korean Drama - 2022, 16 episodes
-
9. Împreună Acasă
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
10. Monster
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes
-
11. Love Like the Galaxy: Part 2
Chinese Drama - 2022, 29 episodes
-
12. Lie Zui Tu Jian
Chinese Drama - 2022, 20 episodes
-
13. The Story of Ming Lan
Chinese Drama - 2018, 78 episodes
-
14. Umbrella
Korean Drama - 2022, 16 episodes
-
15. Vocea
Korean Drama - 2017, 16 episodes
-
16. Musafirul
Korean Drama - 2018, 16 episodes
-
17. A Tale of the Wanderers
Chinese Drama - 2021, 36 episodes
-
18. Goblin
Korean Drama - 2016, 16 episodes
-
19. Children of Nobody
Korean Drama - 2018, 32 episodes