Completed in 2024
-
1. Death's Game Part 2
Korean Drama - 2024, 4 episodes
Part 2 was incredible. The way everything connected together to create a much deeper and more in depth message than I originally expected was amazing. The story telling was excellent, as was the acting. I was very impressed. Really good, may rewatch someday.
-
2. Last Twilight
Thai Drama - 2023, 12 episodes
So good and sweet. Made me cry several times. Love JimmySea so much, they've yet to disappoint. Amazing acting, and they're really great at pulling off unique concepts and plots.
-
3. Cooking Crush
Thai Drama - 2023, 12 episodes
This was cute but a bit... hmm.. anticlimactic maybe? A bit lacking in general. And a bit dull.
-
4. Facultatea de Drept
Korean Drama - 2021, 16 episodes
it took me almost an ENTIRE YEAR to finish this but I promise I liked it. My attention span just sucks ass. Anyways I love Han Joon Hwi
-
5. Butterflies
Taiwanese Special - 2022, 1 episode
that was CRAZY
-
6. Weather Forecast Love
Korean Drama - 2023, 8 episodes
Cute!
-
7. Happy Ending
Korean Drama - 2024, 3 episodes
Super cute and great acting I just wish it was longer
-
8. Love Supremacy Zone
Korean Drama - 2024, 8 episodes
This was so close to getting a 9 for me but the plot was so confusing?? Maybe I'm just dumb but I feel like they really did not explain it very well and there were so many bits that did not just make sense. The romance was really cute, so I overall didn't really mind it but it's definitely reason enough for me to bring my rating down a bit because I did actually still wish I knew what was going on better. I like romances that have really cool plots like these, and this was such a good idea for a plot so the fact that it was so confusing was disappointing. Overall, I did really like it (seeing as how I binged it in one go lol) and the characters and acting was SO good. The romantic chemistry was amazing too. Super cute overall and very enjoyable. Also, so proud of Woongki for being in this <3 thank you for always supporting us Woongki~
-
9. Pyramid Game
Korean Drama - 2024, 10 episodes
OBSESSED. Literally so so so good. We had a ton of extremely well written characters with depth and character development and background, we had a fantastic psychological plot, extremely good writing it literally never got boring once. Beautiful friendship and family themes. A WLW ROMANCE. Lesbian and bisexual representation. It was one of the best Kdramas I've ever seen hands down.
-
10. Jazz for Two
Korean Drama - 2024, 8 episodes
A bit problematic in bits but overall, really liked it. I binged it all in one go and stayed up until... *checks clock* almost 9 AM for it so I must have lol. Slow burn, angst, love it. Internalized homophobia... not so much. When done right like in the Eclipse? Yes. In this way? No. So it definitely had some negatives to it and I feel like it qualifies more as an 8.5 rating by my usual standards but I think the chemistry and the plot are just barely enough to bump it up to a 9.
-
11. Absolute Zero
Thai Drama - 2023, 12 episodes
Really good! Wasn't what I expected but it was really great and super romantic and made me cry lol. Not the best time travel concept I've ever seen, there were definitely some plot holes, but the romance made up for it. I really liked how they ended it, and overall it was a great watch, especially after like episode 6 where it got especially interesting. Those two are just meant to be together :')
-
12. Dead Friend Forever - DFF
Thai Drama - 2023, 12 episodes
INSANE. Absolutely loved this one. Totally unpredictable, I never knew what was gonna happen next. Plus a fantastic romance. The literal only reason it's nota full 10 is for the unnecessary explicit sex stuff lmao
-
13. Even If
Thai Movie - 2022
Very sad but an important portrayal of the cruel reality that exists for the queer community and the discrimination they face
-
14. Love of Secret
Thai Drama - 2022, 2 episodes
So cute I wish we had more :(
-
15. Tsukuritai Onna to Tabetai Onna
Japanese Drama - 2022, 10 episodes
Really cute! Pretty simple so it didn't super keep my attention but I enjoyed the romance, and appreciated how the representation was portrayed in a very realistic way. It felt very authentic and sweet
-
16. Lonely Girls
Korean Drama - 2024, 4 episodes
Cute
-
17. Roommates
Korean Drama - 2024, 8 episodes
Not my favorite and was almost an 8 but I pushed it up to an 8.5 as it was really cute
-
18. 23.5 Degree the World Incline
Thai Drama - 2024, 12 episodes
SOOOO CUTE AND GOOD IM SO HAPPY WE FINALLY GOT A GMMTV GL I LOVED IT SO MUCH THERE WAS SO MUCH REPRESENTATION AHHHHHHHH AYLINLUNAA And it was so so much fun watching it with Zenny <3
-
19. Living with Him
Japanese Drama - 2024, 8 episodes
cute
-
20. 25 Ji, Akasaka de
Japanese Drama - 2024, 10 episodes
Cute and fun concept